Engineering
RSS

Archive

Posts Tagged ‘EAMCET’

Print / Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form

March 2nd, 2015 No comments

Print TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form - Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form

Print / Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form All Students who Successfully Paid TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee, Filled TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application and aspires to Print / Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled in Application Form are hereby informed that the TSCHE and JNTU Hyderabad Authorities has Facilitated the EAMCET Applicants to Print / Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form. Students who Successfully filled the TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application and not takes the Printout of Filled in TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form can use the Link below to Print / Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form.

Students who aspires to Print / Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form can use the Print Your Filled in Application Form Link and Submit TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Number and Qualifying Exam Hall Ticket Number to View, Download and Print TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Application Form Online.

Print / Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form : 

Click here to : Print / Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Online Application Form 

Procedure to View / Download / Print TS EAMCET 2015 Application Form : 

  1. Open Telangana EAMCET website : http://www.tseamcet.in/
  2. Click on the Link : Print Your Filled in Application Form 
  3. Enter TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Number and Qualifying Exam Hall Ticket Number
  4. Press Login Button
  5. TS EAMCET 2015 Filled in Application Form appears on Screen
  6. View, Save, Print and Download TS EAMCET 2015 Filled-in Application Form

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Application Forms Status and Hall Tickets 

Mandatory Details for Filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form

February 28th, 2015 No comments

Details and Documents Required for Filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form

Mandatory Details for Filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form All Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering Programs in Public and Private Engineering Colleges in Telangana State through TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test and aspires to Fill TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form are hereby informed that the Students has to Keep Some Documents and Details before Filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form. So All Students are Requested to Keep the Details and Documents required to fill EAMCET 2015 Online Application Forms.

Mandatory Details for Filling in the TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form :

Details and Documents Required for Filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form

S.No

DETAILS REQUIRED

DOCUMENT TO BE REFERRED

1

TS Online / APOnline / e- Seva / Mee Seva Transaction Id. (if payment is being made through TS Online / AP Online / e-Seva / Mee Seva ) Receipt form from TS Online / AP Online / e-Seva / Mee Seva
Credit or Debit card details (If payment is being
made through Credit card / Debit card

2

Qualifying Examination appeared or passed, Hall
ticket Number of the Qualifying Examination
Marks Memo / Hall Ticket Number  of Intermediate / 10+2 / Equivalent

3

Stream Applied for (E), (AM), or both (E & AM) Eligibility Criteria in the EAMCET-2015 website

4

Date of Birth, Birth District, Birth State Birth Certificate / SSC or
Equivalent Certificate

5

Hall Ticket Number of SSC or Equivalent
examination Certificate
SSC or Equivalent Certificate

6

Local Status (OU/AU/SVU/ Non-local) The local candidate certificate issued by MRO or Competent Authority

7

Income of Parents (Income upto Rs.1.00 lakh (or)
up to Rs.2.00 Lakhs (or) more than Rs. 2.0 lakhs
The Income certificate issued by MRO / Competent Authority

8

STUDY DETAILS Study certificates from Class I to Intermediate / 10+2 / Equivalent

9

Category (SC, ST, BC, etc.) and Application number of the Caste Certificate (in case of SC/ST only) The latest Caste Certificate
issued by the MRO / Competent Authority

10

Special Category (NCC, PH, Sports, CAP, etc.) The Certificate issued by
Competent Authority

11

Aadhaar Card details Aadhaar Card

Other Information required for filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form :

  1. Recent passport size digital color photograph (file size less than 30 KB and .jpg file format) of candidate for uploading (whose photograph is not available in Intermediate databases)
  2.  Digital Signature of the candidate (file size less than 15 KB and .jpg file format) of candidate for uploading (whose Signature is not available in Intermediate databases.)
  3. Regional Center to which candidate wishes to appear for EAMCET-2015 examination.
  4.  Gender (Male / Female.)
  5. Non-Minority / Minority
  6. Mobile Number of the candidate.
  7. E- Mail of the candidate.
  8. Place where Studied – Municipality / Corporation or Rural area in SSC and Intermediate.

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form Filling

TS EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Syllabus

February 28th, 2015 No comments

TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Chemistry Syllabus – Telangana State Engineering Agriculture Medical Common Entrance Test Chemistry Syllabus 2015

TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Chemistry Syllabus has been Published. State Government of Telangana has decided to conduct a Separate EAMCET for the Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering Programs in Colleges in Telangana. So the Government has set a Committee to Specify the EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Syllabus. State Council for Higher Education and JNTU Hyderabad which Organize EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has Published TS EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Syllabus.

TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Chemistry Syllabus Include several Units, Topics and Sub Topics. Students who are aspiring to crack TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has to Prepare each and every topic specified in TS EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Syllabus in order to Crack TS EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Test.

TS EAMCET Syllabus 2015 :

Click here to check : TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus TS EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Syllabus :

1) ATOMIC STRUCTURE: Introduction; Sub- atomic particles; Atomic models – Thomsons Model; Rutherfords Nuclear model of atom, Drawbacks; Developments to the Bohrs model of atom; Nature of electromagnetic radiation; Particle nature of electromagnetic radiation- Plancks quantum theory; Bohrs model for Hydrogen atom; Explanation of line spectrum of hydrogen; Limitations of Bohrs model; Quantum mechanical considerations of sub atomic particles; Dual behaviour of matter; Heisenbergs uncertainty principle; Quantum mechanical model of an atom. Important features of Quantum mechanical model of atom; Orbitals and quantum numbers; Shapes of atomic orbitals; Energies of orbitals; Filling of orbitals in atoms. Aufbau Principle, Paulis exclusion Principle and Hunds rule of maximum multiplicity; Electronic configurations of atoms; Stability of half filled and completely filled orbitals.

2) CLASSIFICATION OF ELEMENTS AND PERIODICITY IN PROPERTIES: Need to classify elements; Genesis of periodic classification; Modern periodic law and present form of the periodic table; Nomenclature of elements with atomic number greater than 100; Electronic configuration of elements and the periodic table; Electronic configuration and types of elements s,p,d.and f blocks; Trends in physical properties: (a) Atomic radius, (b) Ionic radius (c)Variation of size in inner transition elements, (d) Ionization enthalpy, (e) Electron gain enthalpy, (f) Electro negativity; Periodic trends in chemical properties: (a) Valence or Oxidation states, (b) Anomalous properties of second period elements – diagonal relationship; Periodic trends and chemical reactivity.

3) CHEMICAL BONDING AND MOLECULAR STRUCTURE: Kossel – Lewis approach to chemical bonding, Octet rule, Representation of simple molecules, formal charges, limitations of octat rule; Ionic or electrovalent bond – Factors favourable for the formation of ionic compounds-Crystal structure of sodium chloride, Lattice enthalpy; General properties of ionic compounds; Bond Parameters – bond length, bond angle, and bond enthalpy, bond order, resonance-Polarity of bonds dipole moment; Valence Shell Electron Pair Repulsion (VSEPR) theories; Predicting the geometry of simple molecules; Valence bond theory-Orbital overlap concept-Directional properties of bonds-overlapping of atomic orbitals strength of sigma and pi bonds- Factors favouring the formation of covalent bonds; Hybridisation- different types of hybridization involving s, p and d orbitals- shapes of simple covalent molecules; Coordinate bond -definition with examples; Molecular orbital theory – Formation of molecular orbitals, Linear combination of atomic orbitals (LCAO)-conditions for combination of atomic orbitals – Energy level diagrams for molecular orbitals -Bonding in some homo nuclear diatomic molecules- H2, He2, Li2, B2, C2, N2 and O2; Hydrogen bonding-cause of formation of hydrogen bond – Types of hydrogen bonds-inter and intra molecular- General properties of hydrogen bonds.

4) STATES OF MATTER: GASES AND LIQUIDS: Intermolecular forces; Thermal Energy; Intermolecular forces Vs Thermal interactions; The Gaseous State; The Gas Laws; Ideal gas equation; Grahams law of diffusion – Daltons Law of partial pressures; Kinetic molecular theory of gases; Kinetic gas equation of an ideal gas (No derivation) deduction of gas laws from Kinetic gas equation; Distribution of molecular speeds – rms, average and most probable speeds-Kinetic energy of gas molecules; Behaviour of real gases – Deviation from Ideal gas behaviour – Compressibility factor Vs Pressure diagrams of real gases; Liquefaction of gases; Liquid State – Properties of Liquids in terms of Inter molecular interactions – Vapour pressure, Viscosity
and Surface tension (Qualitative idea only. No mathematical derivation).

5) STOICHIOMETRY: Some Basic Concepts – Properties of matter – uncertainty in Measurement-significant figures, dimensional analysis; Laws of Chemical Combinations – Law of Conservation of Mass, Law of Definite Proportions, Law of Multiple Proportions, Gay Lussacs Law of Gaseous Volumes, Daltons Atomic Theory, Avogadro Law, Principles, Examples; Atomic and molecular masses- mole concept and molar mass. Concept of equivalent weight; Percentage composition of compounds and calculations of empirical and molecular formulae of compounds; Stoichiometry and stoichiometric calculations; Methods of Expressing concentrations of solutions-mass percent, mole fraction, molarity, molality and normality; Redox reactions-classical idea of redox reactions, oxidation and reduction reactions-redox reactions in terms of electron transfer; Oxidation number concept; Types of Redox reactions-combination, decomposition, displacement and disproportionation reactions; Balancing of redox reactions – oxidation number method Half reaction (ion-electron) method; Redox reactions in Titrimetry.

6) THERMODYNAMICS: Thermodynamic Terms; The system and the surroundings; Types of systems and surroundings; The state of the system; The Internal Energy as a State Function. (a) Work (b) Heat (c) The general case, the first law of Thermodynamics; Applications; Work; Enthalpy, H- a useful new state function; Extensive and intensive properties; Heat capacity; The relationship between Cp and Cv; Measurement of DU and DH: Calorimetry; Enthalpy change, DrH of reactions – reaction Enthalpy (a) Standard enthalpy of reactions, (b) Enthalpy changes during transformations, (c) Standard enthalpy of formation, (d) Thermo chemical equations (e) Hesss law of constant Heat summation; Enthalpies for different types of reactions. (a) Standard enthalpy of combustion (ΔcHq), (b) Enthalpy of atomization (ΔaHq), phase transition, sublimation and ionization, (c) Bond Enthalpy (ΔbondHq ), (d) Enthalpy of solution (ΔsolHq) and dilution; Spontaneity. (a) Is decrease in enthalpy a criterion for spontaneity? (b) Entropy and spontaneity, the second law of thermodynamics, (c) Gibbs Energy and spontaneity; Gibbs Energy change and equilibrium; Absolute entropy and the third law of thermodynamics.

7) CHEMICAL EQUILIBRIUM AND ACIDS-BASES: Equilibrium in Physical process; Equilibrium in chemical process – Dynamic Equilibrium; Law of chemical Equilibrium – Law of mass action and Equilibrium constant; Homogeneous; Equilibria, Equilibrium constant in gaseous systems. Relationship between KP and Kc; Heterogeneous Equilibria; Applications of Equilibrium constant; Relationship between Equilibrium constant K, reaction quotient Q and Gibbs energy G; Factors affecting Equilibria.-Le-chatlier principle application to industrial synthesis of Ammonia and Sulphur trioxide; Ionic Equilibrium in solutions; Acids, bases and salts- Arrhenius, Bronsted-Lowry and Lewis concepts of acids and bases; Ionisation of Acids and Bases – Ionisation constant of water and its ionic product- pH scale-ionisation constants of weak acids-ionisation of weak bases-relation between Ka and Kb-Di and poly basic acids and di and poly acidic Bases-Factors affecting acid strength-Common ion effect in the ionization of acids and bases-Hydrolysis of salts and pH of their solutions; Buffer solutions-designing of buffer solution-Preparation of Acidic buffer; Solubility Equilibria of sparingly soluble salts. Solubility product constant Common ion effect on solubility of Ionic salts.

8) HYDROGEN AND ITS COMPOUNDS: Position of hydrogen in the periodic table; Dihydrogen-Occurance and Isotopes; Preparation of Dihydrogen; Properties of Dihydrogen; Hydrides: Ionic, covalent, and non-stiochiometric hydrides; Water: Physical properties; structure of water, ice. Chemical properties of water; hard and soft water, Temporary and permanent hardness of water; Hydrogen peroxide: Preparation; Physical properties; structure and chemical properties; storage and uses; Heavy Water; Hydrogen as a fuel.

9) THE s – BLOCK ELEMENTS (ALKALI AND ALKALINE EARTH METALS) :

Group 1 Elements : Alkali metals; Electronic configurations; Atomic and Ionic radii; Ionization enthalpy; Hydration enthalpy; Physical properties; Chemical properties; Uses; General characteristics of the compounds of the alkali metals: Oxides; Halides; Salts of oxo Acids; Anomalous properties of Lithium: Differences and similarities with other alkali metals, Diagonal relationship; similarities between Lithium and Magnesium; Some important compounds of Sodium: Sodium Carbonate; Sodium Chloride; Sodium Hydroxide; Sodium hydrogen carbonate; Biological importance of Sodium and Potassium.

Group 2 Elements: Alkaline earth elements; Electronic configuration; Ionization enthalpy; Hydration enthalpy; Physical properties, Chemical properties; Uses; General characteristics of compounds of the Alkaline Earth Metals: Oxides, hydroxides, halides, salts of oxoacids (Carbonates; Sulphates and Nitrates); Anomalous behavior of Beryllium; its diagonal relationship with Aluminium; Some important compounds of calcium: Preparation and uses of Calcium Oxide; Calcium Hydroxide; Calcium Carbonate; Plaster of Paris; Cement; Biological importance of Calcium and Magnesium.

10) p- BLOCK ELEMENTS GROUP 13 (BORON FAMILY): General introduction – Electronic configuration, Atomic radii, Ionization enthalpy, Electro negativity; Physical & Chemical properties; Important trends and anomalous properties of boron; Some important compounds of boron – Borax, Ortho boric acid,diborane; Uses of boron, aluminium and their compounds.

11) p-BLOCK ELEMENTS – GROUP 14 (CARBON FAMILY): General introduction – Electronic configuration, Atomic radii, Ionization enthalpy, Electro negativity; Physical & Chemical properties; Important trends and anomalous properties of carbon; Allotropes of carbon; Uses of carbon; Some important compounds of carbon and silicon – carbonmonoxide, carbon dioxide,Silica, silicones, silicates and zeolites.

12) ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY: Definition of terms: Air, Water and Soil Pollutions; Environmental Pollution; Atmospheric pollution; Tropospheric Pollution; Gaseous Air Pollutants (Oxides of Sulphur; Oxides of Nitrogen; Hydrocarbons; Oxides of Carbon (CO, CO2). Global warming and Green house effect; Acid Rain- Particulate Pollutants- Smog; Stratospheric Pollution: Formation and breakdown of Ozone- Ozone hole- effects of depletion of the Ozone Layer; Water Pollution: Causes of Water Pollution; International standards for drinking water; Soil Pollution: Pesticides, Industrial Wastes; Strategies to control environmental pollution- waste Management- collection and disposal; Green Chemistry: Green chemistry in day-to-day life; Dry
cleaning of clothes; Bleaching of paper; Synthesis of chemicals

13) ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-SOME BASIC PRINCIPLES AND TECHNIQUES AND HYDROCARBONS: General introduction; Tetravalency of Carbon: shapes of organic compounds; Structural representations of organic compounds; Classification of organic compounds; Nomenclature of organic compounds; Isomerism; Fundamental concepts in organic reaction mechanisms; Fission of covalent bond; Nucleophiles and electrophiles; Electron movements in organic reactions; Electron displacement effects in covalent bonds: inductive effect, resonance, resonance effect, electromeric effect, hyperconjugation; Types of Organic reactions; Methods of purification of organic compounds; Qualitative elemental analysis of organic compounds;
Quantitative elemental analysis of organic compounds.

HYDROCARBONS
Classification of Hydrocarbons; Alkanes – Nomenclature, isomerism (structural and conformations of ethane only); Preparation of alkanes; Properties – Physical properties and chemical Reactivity, Substitution reactions – Halogenation(free radical mechanism), Combustion, Controlled Oxidation, Isomerisation, Aromatization, reaction with steam and Pyrolysis; Alkenes- Nomenclature, structure of ethene, Isomerism (structural and geometrical); Methods of preparation; Properties- Physical and chemical reactions: Addition of Hydrogen, halogen, water, sulphuric acid, Hydrogen halides(Mechanism- ionic and peroxide effect, Markovnikovs, antiMarkovnikovs or Kharasch effect). Oxidation, Ozonolysis and Polymerization; Alkynes -
Nomenclature and isomerism, structure of acetylene. Methods of preparation of acetylene; Physical properties, Chemical reactions- acidic character of acetylene, addition reactions- of hydrogen, Halogen, Hydrogen halides and water. Polymerization; Aromatic Hydrocarbons: Nomenclature and isomerism, Structure of benzene, Resonance and aromaticity; Preparation of benzene. Physical properties. Chemical properties: Mechanism of electrophilic substitution. Electrophilic substitution reactions- Nitration, Sulphonation, Halogenation, Friedel-Craft alkylation and acylation; Directive influence of functional groups in mono substituted benzene, Carcinogenicity and toxicity

14) SOLID STATE: General characteristics of solid state; Amorphous and crystalline solids; Classification of crystalline solids based on different binding forces (molecular, ionic, metallic and covalent solids); Probing the structure of solids: X-ray crystallography; Crystal lattices and unit cells. Bravais lattices primitive and centred unit cells; Number of atoms in a unit cell (primitive, body centred and face centred cubic unit cell); Close packed structures: Close packing in one dimension, in two dimensions and in three dimensions- tetrahedral and octahedral voids- formula of a compound and number of voids filled- locating tetrahedral and octahedral voids; Packing efficiency in simple cubic, bcc and in hcp, ccp lattice; Calculations involving unit cell dimensions-density of the unit cell; Imperfections in solids-types of point defects-stoichiometric and nonstoichiometric
defects; Electricalproperties-conduction of electricity in metals, semiconductors and insulators- band theory of metals; Magnetic
properties.

15) SOLUTIONS: Types of solutions; Expressing concentration of solutions – mass percentage, volume percentage, mass by volume percentage, parts per million, mole fraction, molarity and molality; Solubility: Solubility of a solid in a liquid, solubility of a gas in a liquid, Henrys law; Vapour pressure of liquid solutions: vapour pressure of liquid- liquid solutions. Raoults law as a special case of Henrys law -vapour pressure of solutions of solids in liquids; Ideal and non-ideal solutions; Colligative properties and determination of molar mass-relative lowering of vapour pressure-elevation of boiling point-depression of freezing point-osmosis and osmotic pressure-reverse osmosis and water purification; Abnormal molar masses-vant Hoff factor.

16) ELECTROCHEMISTRY AND CHEMICAL KINETICS:

ELECTROCHEMISTRY: Electrochemical cells; Galvanic cells: measurement of electrode potentials; Nernst equation-equilibrium constant from Nernst equation- electrochemical cell and Gibbs energy of the cell reaction; Conductance of electrolytic solutions- measurement of the conductivity of ionic solutions-variation of conductivity and molar conductivity with concentration-strong electrolytes and weak electrolytes-applications of Kohlrauschs law; Electrolytic cells and electrolysis: Faradays laws of electrolysis-products of electrolysis; Batteries: primary batteries and secondary batteries; Fuel cells; Corrosion of metals-Hydrogen economy

CHEMICAL KINETICS: Rate of a chemical reaction; Factors influencing rate of a reaction: dependance of rate on concentration- rate expression and rate constant- order of a reaction, molecularity of a reaction; Integrated rate equations-zero order reactions-first order reactions- half life of a reaction; Pseudo first order reaction; Temperature dependence of the rate of a reaction -effect of catalyst; Collision theory of chemical reaction rates

17) SURFACE CHEMISTRY: Adsorption and absorption: Distinction between adsorption and absorption-mechanism of adsorption-types of adsorption-characteristics of physisorption-characteristics of chemisorptions-adsorption isotherms-adsorption from solution phase-applications of adsorption; Catalysis: Catalysts, promoters and poisons-auto catalysis- homogeneous and heterogeneous catalysis-adsorption theory of heterogeneous catalysis-important features of solid catalysts: (a)activity (b)selectivity-shape-selective catalysis by zeolites-enzyme catalysis-characteristics and mechanism- catalysts in industry; Colloids; Classification of colloids: Classification based on physical state of dispersed phase and dispersion mediumclassification based on nature of interaction between dispersed phase and dispersion medium- classification based on type of particles of the dispersed phase- multi molecular, macromolecular and associated colloids- cleansing action of soaps-preparation of colloids-purification of colloidal solutionsproperties of colloidal solutions: Tyndal effect, colour, Brownian movement-charge on colloidal particles, electrophoresis; Emulsions; Colloids Around us- application of colloids.

18) GENERAL PRINCIPLES OF METALLURGY: Occurrence of metals; Concentration of ores-levigation, magnetic separation, froth floatation, leaching; Extraction of crude metal from concentrated ore-conversion to oxide, reduction of oxide to the metal; Thermodynamic principles of metallurgy – Ellingham diagram-limitations-applications-extraction of iron, copper and zinc from their oxides; Electrochemical principles of metallurgy; Oxidation and reduction; Refining of crude metal-distillation, liquation poling, electrolysis, zone refining and vapour phase refining; Uses of aluminium, copper, zinc and iron.

19) p-BLOCK ELEMENTS:

GROUP-15 ELEMENTS : Occurrence- electronic configuration, atomic and ionic radii, ionisation enthalpy, electronegativity, physical and chemical properties; Dinitrogen-preparation, properties and uses; Compounds of nitrogen-preparation and properties of ammonia; Oxides of nitrogen; Preparation and properties of nitric acid; Phosphorous-allotropic forms; Phosphine-preparation and properties; Phosphorous halides; Oxoacids of phosphorous

GROUP-16 ELEMENTS: Occurrence- electronic configuration, atomic and ionic radii, ionisation enthalpy, electron gain enthalpy, electronegativity, physical and chemical properties; Dioxygen-preparation, properties and uses; Simple oxides; Ozone-preparation, properties, structure and uses; Sulphur-allotropic forms; Sulphur dioxide-preparation, properties and uses; Oxoacids of sulphur; Sulphuric acid-industrial process of manufacture, properties and uses.

GROUP-17 ELEMENTS: Occurrence, electronic configuration, atomic and ionic radii, ionisation enthalpy, electron gain enthalpy, electronegativity, physical and chemical properties; Chlorine- preparation, properties and uses; Hydrogen chloride- preparation, properties and uses; Oxoacids of halogens; Interhalogen compounds.

GROUP-18 ELEMENTS : Occurrence, electronic configuration, ionization enthalpy, atomic radii, electron gain enthalpy, physical and chemical properties(a) Xenon-fluorine compounds- XeF2,XeF4 and XeF6 -preparation, hydrolysis and formation of fluoro anions-structures of XeF2, XeF4 and XeF6 (b) Xenon-oxygen compounds XeO3 and XeOF4 – their formation and structures

20) d AND f BLOCK ELEMENTS & COORDINATION COMPOUNDS:

d AND f BLOCK ELEMENTS : Position in the periodic table; Electronic configuration of the d-block elements; General properties of the transition elements (d-block) -physical properties, variation in atomic and ionic sizes of transition series, ionisation enthalpies, oxidation states, trends in the M²+/M and M³+/M²+ standard electrode potentials, trends in stability of higher oxidation states, chemical reactivity and E values, magnetic
properties, formation of coloured ions, formation of complex compounds, catalytic properties, formation of interstitial compounds, alloy formation; Some important compounds of transition elements-oxides and oxoanions of metals-preparation and properties of potassium dichromate and potassium permanganate-structures of chromate, dichromate, manganate and permanganate ions; Inner transition elements(f-block)-lanthanoids- electronic configuration-atomic and ionic sizes-oxidation states- general characteristics; Actinoids-electronic configuration atomic and ionic sizes, oxidation states, general characteristics and comparison with lanthanoids; Some applications of d and f block elements.

COORDINATION COMPOUNDS: Werners theory of coordination compounds; Definitions of some terms used in coordination compounds; Nomenclature of coordination compounds-IUPAC nomenclature; Isomerism in coordination compounds- (a)Stereo isomerism-Geometrical and optical isomerism (b)Structural isomerism-linkage, coordination, ionisation and hydrate isomerism; Bonding in coordination compounds. (a)Valence bond theory – magnetic properties of coordination compounds-limitations of valence bond theory (b) Crystal field theory (i) Crystal field splitting in octahedral and tetrahedral coordination entities (ii) Colour in coordination compounds-limitations of crystal field theory; Bonding in metal carbonyls;
Stability of coordination compounds; Importance and applications of coordination compounds.

21) POLYMERS: Introduction; Classification of Polymers -Classification based on source, structure, mode of polymerization, molecular forces and growth polymerization; Types of polymerization reactions-addition polymerization or chain growth polymerization-ionic polymerization, free radical mechanism-preparation of addition polymers-polythene, teflon and polyacrylonitrile-condensation polymerization or step growth polymerizationpolyamides- preparation of Nylon 6,6 and nylon 6-poly esters-terylene-bakelite, melamine-formaldehyde polymers; copolymerization-Rubbernatural rubber-vulcanisation of rubber-Synthetic rubbers-preparation of neoprene and buna-N; Molecular mass of polymers-number average and weight average molecular masses- poly dispersity index(PDI); Biodegradable polymers-PHBV, Nylon 2-nylon 6; Polymers of commercial importancepolypropene, polystyrene, polyvinylchloride (PVC), urea-formaldehyde resin, glyptal and bakelite – their monomers, structures and uses.

22) BIOMOLECULES: Carbohydrates – Classification of carbohydrates- Monosaccharides: preparation of glucose from sucrose and starch- Properties and structure of glucose- D,L and (+), (-) configurations of glucose- Structure of fructose; Disaccharides: Sucrose- preparation, structure; Invert sugar- Structures of maltose and lactose-Polysaccharides: Structures of starch, cellulose and glycogen- Importance of carbohydrates; Aminoacids: Natural aminoacids-classification of aminoacids – structures and D and L forms-Zwitter ions; Proteins: Structures, classification, fibrous and globular- primary, secondary, tertiary and quarternary structures of proteins- Denaturation of proteins; Enzymes: Enzymes, mechanism of enzyme action; Vitamins: Explanation-names- classification of vitamins – sources of vitamins-deficiency diseases of different types of vitamins; Nucleic acids: chemical composition of nucleic acids, structures of nucleic acids, DNA finger printing biological functions of nucleic acids; Hormones: Definition, different types of hormones, their production, biological activity, diseases due to their abnormal activities.

23) CHEMISTRY IN EVERYDAY LIFE: Drugs and their classification: (a) Classification of drugs on the basis of pharmocological effect (b) Classification of drugs on the basis of drug action (c) Classification of drugs on the basis of chemical structure (d) Classification of drugs on the basis of molecular targets; Drug-Target interaction-Enzymes as drug targets (a) Catalytic action of enzymes (b) Drug-enzyme interaction, receptors as drug targets; Therapeutic action of different classes of drugs: antacids, antihistamines, neurologically active drugs: tranquilizers, analgesics-nonnarcotic, narcotic analgesics, antimicrobials-antibiotics, antiseptics and disinfectants- antifertility drugs; Chemicals in food-artificial sweetening agents,
food preservatives, antioxidants in food; Cleansing agents-soaps and synthetic detergents – types and examples.

24) HALOALKANES AND HALOARENES: Classification and nomenclature; Nature of C-X bond; Methods of preparation: Alkyl halides and aryl halides-from alcohols, from hydrocarbons (a) by free radical halogenation (b) by electrophilic substitution (c) by replacement of diazonium group(Sandmeyer reaction) (d) by the addition of hydrogen halides and halogens to alkenes-by halogen exchange(Finkelstein reaction); Physical properties-melting and boiling points, density and solubility; Chemical reactions: Reactions of haloalkanes (i)Nucleophilic substitution reactions (a) SN² mechanism (b) SN¹ mechanism (c) stereochemical aspects of nucleophilic substitution reactions-optical activity (ii) Elimination reactions (iii) Reaction with metals-Reactions of haloarenes: (i) Nucleophilic substitution (ii)Electrophilic substitution and (iii) Reaction with metals; Polyhalogen compounds: Uses and environmental effects of dichloro methane, trichloromethane, triiodomethane, tetrachloro methane, freons and DDT

25) ORGANIC COMPOUNDS CONTAINING C, H AND O (Alcohols, Phenols, Ethers, Aldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic acids):

ALCOHOLS, PHENOLS AND ETHERS Alcohols,phenols and ethers -classification; Nomenclature: (a)Alcohols, (b)phenols and (c) ethers; Structures of hydroxy and ether functional groups; Methods of preparation: Alcohols from alkenes and carbonyl compounds (reduction and reaction with Grignard reagents); Phenols from haloarenes, benzene sulphonic acid, diazonium salts, cumene; Physical propertics of alcohols and phenols; Chemical reactions of alcohols and phenols (i) Reactions involving cleavage of O-H bond-Acidity of alcohols and phenols, esterification (ii) Reactions involving cleavage of C-O bondreactions with HX, PX3, dehydration and oxidation (iii) Reactions of phenols- electrophilic aromatic substitution, Kolbes reaction, Reimer – Tiemann reaction, reaction with zinc dust, oxidation; Commercially important alcohols (methanol,ethanol); Ethers-Methods of preparation: By dehydration of alcohols, Williamson synthesis- Physical properties-Chemical reactions: Cleavage of C-O bond and electrophilic substitution of aromatic ethers.

ALDEHYDES AND KETONES : Nomenclature and structure of carbonyl group; Preparation of aldehydes and ketones-(1) by oxidation of alcohols (2) by dehydrogenation of alcohols (3) from hydrocarbons -Preparation of aldehydes (1) from acyl chlorides (2) from nitriles and esters(3) from hydrocarbons-Preparation of ketones(1) from acyl chlorides (2)from nitriles (3)from benzene or substituted benzenes; Physical properties of aldehydes and ketones; Chemical reactions of aldehydes and ketones-nucleophilic addition, reduction, oxidation, reactions due to – Hydrogen and other reactions (Cannizzaro reaction,electrophilic substitution reaction); Uses of aldehydes and ketones.

CARBOXYLIC ACIDS : Nomenclature and structure of carboxylgroup; Methods of preparation of carboxylic acids (1)from primary alcohols and aldehydes (2) from alkylbenzenes(3)from nitriles and amides (4)from Grignard reagents (5) from acyl halides and anhydrides (6) from esters; Physical properties; Chemical reactions: (i) Reactions involving cleavage of O-H bond-acidity, reactions with metals and alkalies (ii) Reactions involving cleavage of C-OH bond-formation of anhydride, reactions with PCl5, PCl3, SOCl2, esterification and reaction with ammonia (iii) Reactions involving-COOH groupreduction, decarboxylation (iv) Substitution reactions in the hydrocarbon part – halogenation and ring substitution; Uses of carboxylic acids.

26) ORGANIC COMPOUNDS CONTAINING NITROGEN:

AMINES: Structure of amines; Classification; Nomenclature; Preparation of amines: reduction of nitro compounds, ammonolysis of alkyl halides, reduction of nitriles, reduction of amides, Gabriel phthalimide synthesis and Hoffmann bromamide degradation reaction; Physical properties; Chemical reactions: basic character of amines, alkylation, acylation, carbyl amine reaction, reaction with nitrous acid, reaction with aryl sulphonyl chloride, electrophilic substitution of aromatic amines-bromination, nitration and sulphonation.

DIAZONIUM SALTS : Methods of preparation of diazonium salts (by diazotization) Physical properties; Chemical reactions: Reactions involving displacement of Nitrogen; Sandmeyer reaction, Gatterman reaction, replacement by i) iodiode and fluoride ions ii) hydrogen, hydroxyl and Nitro groups; reactions involving retention of diazo group; coupling reactions; Importance of
diazonium salts in synthesis of aromatic compounds.

CYANIDES AND ISOCYANIDES : Structure and nomenclature of cyanides and isocyanides; Preparation, physical properties and chemical reactions of cyanides and isocyanides.

Source : TS EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Syllabus

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Physics Syllabus

February 28th, 2015 No comments

TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Physics Syllabus – Telangana State Engineering Agriculture Medical Common Entrance Test Physics Syllabus 2015

TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Physics Syllabus has been Published. State Government of Telangana has decided to conduct a Separate EAMCET for the Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering Programs in Colleges in Telangana. So the Government has set a Committee to Specify the EAMCET 2015 Physics Syllabus. State Council for Higher Education and JNTU Hyderabad which Organize EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has Published TS EAMCET 2015 Physics Syllabus.

TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Physics Syllabus Include several Units, Topics and Sub Topics. Students who are aspiring to crack TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has to Prepare each and every topic specified in TS EAMCET 2015 Physics Syllabus in order to Crack TS EAMCET 2015 Physics Test.

TS EAMCET Syllabus 2015 :

Click here to check : TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Physics Syllabus :

1) PHYSICAL WORLD: What is physics?, Scope and excitement of Physics, Physics, technology and society, Fundamental forces in nature, Gravitational Force, Electromagnetic Force, Strong Nuclear Force, Weak Nuclear Force, Towards Unification of Forces, Nature of physical laws.

2) UNITS AND MEASUREMENTS: Introduction , The international system of units, Measurement of Length, Measurement of Large Distances, Estimation of Very Small Distances: Size of a Molecule, Range of Lengths, Measurement of Mass, Range of Masses, Measurement of time , Accuracy, precision of instruments and errors in measurement, Systematic errors, random errors, least count error, Absolute Error, Relative Error and Percentage Error, Combination of Errors, Significant figures, Rules for Arithmetic Operations with Significant Figures, Rounding off the Uncertain Digits, Rules for Determining the Uncertainty in the Results of Arithmetic Calculations, Dimensions of Physical Quantities, Dimensional Formulae and dimensional equations, Dimensional Analysis and its Applications, Checking the Dimensional Consistency of Equations, Deducing Relation among the Physical Quantities.

3) MOTION IN A STRAIGHT LINE: Introduction, Position, path length and displacement, Average velocity and average speed, Instantaneous velocity and speed, Acceleration, Kinematic equations for uniformly accelerated motion, Relative velocity.

4) MOTION IN A PLANE: Introduction, Scalars and vectors, Position and Displacement Vectors, Equality of Vectors, Multiplication of vectors by real numbers, Addition and subtraction of vectors – graphical method, Resolution of vectors, Vector addition – analytical method, Motion in a plane, Position Vector and Displacement, Velocity, Acceleration, Motion in a plane with constant acceleration, Relative velocity in two dimensions, Projectile motion, Equation of path of a projectile, Time of Maximum height, Maximum height of a projectile, Horizontal range of projectile, Uniform circular motion.

5) LAWS OF MOTION: Introduction, Aristotles fallacy, The law of inertia, Newtons first law of motion, Newtons second law of motion, Newtons third law of motion, Impulse, Conservation of momentum, Equilibrium of a particle, Common forces in mechanics, friction, Circular motion, Motion of a car on a level road, Motion of a car on a Banked road, Solving problems in mechanics.

6) WORK, ENERGY AND POWER: Introduction, The Scalar Product, Notions of work and kinetic energy : The work-energy theorem, Work, Kinetic energy, Work done by a variable force, The work-energy theorem for a variable force, The concept of Potential Energy, The conservation of Mechanical Energy, The Potential Energy of a spring, Various forms of energy: the law of conservation of energy, Heat, Chemical Energy, Electrical Energy, The Equivalence of Mass and Energy, Nuclear Energy, The Principle of Conservation of Energy, Power, Collisions, Elastic and Inelastic Collisions, Collisions in one dimension, Coefficent of Restitution and its determination, Collisions in Two Dimensions.

7) SYSTEMS OF PARTICLES AND ROTATIONAL MOTION: Introduction, What kind of motion can a rigid body have?, Centre of mass, Centre of Gravity, Motion of centre of mass, Linear momentum of a system of particles, Vector product of two vectors, Angular velocity and its relation with linear velocity, Angular acceleration, Kinematics of rotational motion about a fixed axis, Torque and angular momentum, Moment of force (Torque), Angular momentum of particle, Torque and angular momentum for a system of a particles, conservation of angular momentum, Equilibrium of a rigid body, Principle of moments, Moment of inertia, Theorems of perpendicular and parallel axes, Theorem of perpendicular axes, Theorem of parallel axes, Dynamics of rotational motion about a fixed axis, Angular momentum in case of rotations about a fixed axis, Conservation of Angular Momentum, Rolling motion, Kinetic Energy of Rolling Motion.

8) OSCILLATIONS: Introduction, Periodic and oscillatory motions, Period and frequency, Displacement, Simple harmonic motion (S.H.M.), Simple harmonic motion and uniform circular motion, Velocity and acceleration in simple harmonic motion, Force law for Simple harmonic Motion, Energy in simple harmonic motion, Some systems executing Simple Harmonic Motion, Oscillations due to a spring, The Simple Pendulum, Damped simple harmonic motion, Forced oscillations and resonance.

9) GRAVITATION: Introduction, Keplers laws, Universal law of gravitation, The gravitational constant, Acceleration due to gravity of the earth, Acceleration due to gravity below and above the surface of earth, Gravitational potential energy, Escape speed, Earth satellite, Energy of an orbiting satellite, Geostationary and polar satellites, Weightlessness.

10) MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF SOLIDS: Introduction, Elastic behaviour of solids, Stress and strain, Hookes law, Stress-strain curve, Elastic moduli, Youngs Modulus, Determination of Youngs Modulus of the Material of a Wire, Shear Modulus, Bulk Modulus, Poissons Ratio, Applications of elastic behaviour of materials.

11) MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF FLUIDS: Introduction, Pressure, Pascals Law, Variation of Pressure with Depth, Atmosphere Pressure and Gauge Pressure, Hydraulic Machines, Streamline flow, Bernoullis principle, Speed of Efflux: Torricellis Law, Venturi-meter, Blood Flow and Heart Attack, Dynamic Lift, Viscosity, Variation of Viscocity of fluids with temperature, Stokes Law, Reynolds number, Surface tension, Surface Energy, Surface Energy and Surface Tension, Angle of Contact, Drops and Bubbles, Capillary Rise, Detergents and Surface Tension.

12) THERMAL PROPERTIES OF MATTER: Introduction, Temperature and heat, Measurement of temperature, Ideal-gas equation and absolute temperature, Thermal expansion, Specific heat capacity, Calorimetry, Change of state, Regelation, Latent Heat, Heat transfer, Conduction, thermal conductivity, Convection, Radiation, Black body Radiation, Greenhouse Effect, Newtons law of cooling,

13) THERMODYNAMICS: Introduction, Thermal equilibrium, Zeroth law of thermodynamics, Heat, Internal Energy and work, First law of thermodynamics, Specific heat capacity, Thermodynamic state variables and equation of State, Thermodynamic process, Quasi-static Isothermal Process, Adiabatic Process, Isochoric Process, Cyclic process, Heat engines, Refrigerators and heat pumps, Second law of thermodynamics, Reversible and irreversible processes, Carnot engine, Carnots theorem.

14) KINETIC THEORY: Introduction, Molecular nature of matter, Behaviour of gases, Boyles Law, Charles Law, Kinetic theory of an ideal gas, Pressure of an Ideal Gas, Law of equipartition of energy, Specific heat capacity, Monatomic Gases, Diatomic Gases, Polyatomic Gases, Specific Heat Capacity of Solids, Specific Heat Capacity of Water, Mean free path.
15) WAVES: Introduction, Transverse and longitudinal waves, Displacement relation in a progressive wave, The speed of a travelling wave, The principle of superposition of waves, Reflection of waves, Beats, Doppler effect.

16) RAY OPTICS AND OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS: Introduction, Reflection of Light by Spherical Mirrors, Refraction, Total Internal Reflection, Refraction at Spherical Surfaces and by Lenses, Refraction through a Prism, Dispersion by a Prism, Some Natural Phenomena due to Sunlight , Optical Instruments.

17) WAVE OPTICS: Introduction, Huygens Principle, Refraction and reflection of plane waves using Huygens Principle, Coherent and Incoherent Addition of Waves, Interference of Light Waves and Youngs Experiment, Diffraction, Polarisation.

18) ELECTRIC CHARGES AND FIELDS: Introduction, Electric Charges, Conductors and Insulators, Charging by Induction, Basic Properties of Electric Charge, Coulombs Law, Forces between Multiple Charges, Electric Field, Electric Field Lines, Electric Flux, Electric Dipole, Dipole in a Uniform External Field, Continuous Charge Distribution, Gausss Law, Application of Gausss Law.

19) ELECTROSTATIC POTENTIAL AND CAPACITANCE: Introduction, Electrostatic Potential, Potential due to a Point Charge, Potential due to an Electric Dipole, Potential due to a System of Charges, Equipotential Surfaces, Potential Energy of a System of Charges, Potential Energy in an External Field, Electrostatics of Conductors, Dielectrics and Polarisation, Capacitors and Capacitance, The Parallel Plate Capacitor, Effect of Dielectric on Capacitance, Combination of Capacitors, Energy Stored in a Capacitor, Van de Graaff Generator.

20) CURRENT ELECTRICITY: Introduction, Electric Current, Electric Currents in Conductors, Ohms law, Drift of Electrons and the Origin of Resistivity, Limitations of Ohms Law, Resistivity of various Materials, Temperature Dependence of Resistivity, Electrical Energy, Power, Combination of Resistors — Series and Parallel, Cells, emf, Internal Resistance, Cells in Series and in Parallel, Kirchhoffs Laws, Wheatstone Bridge, Meter Bridge, Potentiometer.

21) MOVING CHARGES AND MAGNETISM: Introduction, Magnetic Force, Motion in a Magnetic Field, Motion in Combined Electric and Magnetic Fields, Magnetic Field due to a Current Element, Biot-Savart Law, Magnetic Field on the Axis of a Circular Current Loop, Amperes Circuital Law, The Solenoid and the Toroid, Force between Two Parallel Currents, the Ampere, Torque on Current Loop, Magnetic Dipole, The Moving Coil Galvanometer.

22) MAGNETISM AND MATTER: Introduction, The Bar Magnet, Magnetism and Gausss Law, The Earths Magnetism, Magnetisation and Magnetic Intensity, Magnetic Properties of Materials, Permanent Magnets and Electromagnets.

23) ELECTROMAGNETIC INDUCTION: Introduction, The Experiments of Faraday and Henry, Magnetic Flux, Faradays Law of Induction, Lenzs Law and Conservation of Energy, Motional Electromotive Force, Energy Consideration: A Quantitative Study, Eddy Currents, Inductance, AC Generator.

24) ALTERNATING CURRENT: Introduction, AC Voltage Applied to a Resistor, Representation of AC Current and Voltage by Rotating Vectors — Phasors, AC Voltage Applied to an Inductor, AC Voltage Applied to a Capacitor, AC Voltage Applied to a Series LCR Circuit, Power in AC Circuit: The Power Factor, LC Oscillations, Transformers.

25) ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES: Introduction, Displacement Current, Electromagnetic Waves, Electromagnetic Spectrum.

26) DUAL NATURE OF RADIATION AND MATTER: Introduction, Electron Emission, Photoelectric Effect, Experimental Study of Photoelectric Effect, Photoelectric Effect and Wave Theory of Light, Einsteins Photoelectric Equation: Energy Quantum of Radiation, Particle Nature of Light: The Photon, Wave Nature of Matter, Davisson and Germer Experiment.

27) ATOMS: Introduction, Alpha-particle Scattering and Rutherfords Nuclear Model of Atom, Atomic Spectra, Bohr Model of the Hydrogen Atom, The Line Spectra of the Hydrogen Atom, DE Broglies Explanation of Bohrs Second Postulate of Quantisation.

28) NUCLEI: Introduction, Atomic Masses and Composition of Nucleus, Size of the Nucleus, Mass-Energy and Nuclear Binding Energy, Nuclear Force, Radioactivity, Nuclear Energy.

29) SEMICONDUCTOR ELECTRONICS: MATERIALS, DEVICES AND SIMPLE CIRCUITS: Introduction, Classification of Metals, Conductors and Semiconductors, Intrinsic Semiconductor, Extrinsic Semiconductor, p-n Junction, Semiconductor diode, Application of Junction Diode as a Rectifier, Special Purpose p-n Junction Diodes, Junction Transistor, Digital Electronics and Logic Gates, Integrated Circuits.

30) COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS: Introduction, Elements of a Communication System, Basic Terminology Used in Electronic Communication Systems, Bandwidth of Signals, Bandwidth of Transmission Medium, Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves, Modulation and its Necessity, Amplitude Modulation, Production of Amplitude Modulated Wave, Detection of Amplitude Modulated Wave.

Source : TS EAMCET 2015 Physics Syllabus

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus

February 28th, 2015 No comments

TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Mathematics Syllabus – Telangana State Engineering Agriculture Medical Common Entrance Test Mathematics Syllabus 2015

TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Mathematics Syllabus has been Published. State Government of Telangana has decided to conduct a Separate EAMCET for the Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering Programs in Colleges in Telangana. So the Government has set a Committee to Specify the EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus. State Council for Higher Education and JNTU Hyderabad which Organize EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has Published TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus.

TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Mathematics Syllabus Include several Units, Topics and Sub Topics. Students who are aspiring to crack TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has to Prepare each and every topic specified in TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus in order to Crack TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Test.

TS EAMCET Syllabus 2015 :

Click here to check : TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus  TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus :

1) ALGEBRA :

a) Functions: Types of functions – Definitions – Inverse functions and Theorems – Domain, Range, Inverse of real valued functions.

b) Mathematical Induction : Principle of Mathematical Induction & Theorems – Applications of Mathematical Induction – Problems on divisibility.

c) Matrices: Types of matrices – Scalar multiple of a matrix and multiplication of matrices – Transpose of a matrix – Determinants – Adjoint and Inverse of a matrix – Consistency and inconsistency of Equations- Rank of a matrix – Solution of simultaneous linear equations.

d) Complex Numbers: Complex number as an ordered pair of real numbers- fundamental operations – Representation of complex numbers in the form a+ib – Modulus and amplitude of complex numbers –Illustrations – Geometrical and Polar Representation of complex numbers in Argand plane- Argand diagram.

e) De Moivres Theorem: De Moivres theorem- Integral and Rational indices – nth roots of unity- Geometrical Interpretations – Illustrations.

f) Quadratic Expressions: Quadratic expressions, equations in one variable – Sign of quadratic expressions – Change in signs – Maximum and minimum values – Quadratic inequations.

g) Theory of Equations: The relation between the roots and coefficients in an equation – Solving the equations when two or more roots of it are connected by certain relation – Equation with real coefficients, occurrence of complex roots in conjugate pairs and its consequences – Transformation of equations – Reciprocal Equations.

h) Permutations and Combinations: Fundamental Principle of counting – linear and circular permutations- Permutations of n dissimilar things taken r at a time – Permutations when repetitions allowed – Circular permutations – Permutations with constraint
repetitions – Combinations-definitions, certain theorems and their applications.

i) Binomial Theorem: Binomial theorem for positive integral index – Binomial theorem for rational Index (without proof) – Approximations using Binomial theorem. j) Partial fractions: Partial fractions of f(x)/g(x) when g(x) contains non –repeated linear factors – Partial fractions of f(x)/g(x) when g(x) contains repeated and/or non-repeated linear factors – Partial fractions of
f(x)/g(x) when g(x) contains irreducible factors.

2) TRIGONOMETRY:

a) Trigonometric Ratios upto Transformations : Graphs and Periodicity of Trigonometric functions – Trigonometric ratios and Compound angles – Trigonometric ratios of multiple and sub- multiple angles – Transformations – Sum and Product rules.

b) Trigonometric Equations: General Solution of Trigonometric Equations – Simple Trigonometric Equations – Solutions.

c) Inverse Trigonometric Functions: To reduce a Trigonometric Function into a bijection – Graphs of Inverse Trigonometric Functions – Properties of Inverse Trigonometric Functions.

d) Hyperbolic Functions: Definition of Hyperbolic Function – Graphs – Definition of Inverse Hyperbolic Functions – Graphs – Addition formulae of Hyperbolic Functions.

e) Properties of Triangles: Relation between sides and angles of a Triangle – Sine, Cosine, Tangent and Projection rules – Half angle formulae and areas of a triangle – Incircle and Excircle of a Triangle.

3) VECTOR ALGEBRA:

a) Addition of Vectors : Vectors as a triad of real numbers – Classification of vectors – Addition of vectors – Scalar multiplication – Angle between two non zero vectors – Linear combination of vectors – Component of a vector in three dimensions – Vector equations of line and plane including their Cartesian equivalent forms.

b) Product of Vectors : Scalar Product – Geometrical Interpretations – orthogonal projections – Properties of dot product – Expression of dot product in i, j, k system – Angle between two vectors – Geometrical Vector methods – Vector equations of plane in normal form – Angle between two planes – Vector product of two vectors and properties – Vector product in i, j, k system – Vector Areas – Scalar Triple Product – Vector equations of plane in different forms, skew lines, shortest distance and their Cartesian equivalents. Plane through the line of intersection of two planes, condition for coplanarity of two lines, perpendicular distance of a point from a plane, Angle between line and a plane. Cartesian equivalents of all these results – Vector Triple Product – Results.

4) PROBABILITY:

a) Measures of Dispersion – Range – Mean deviation – Variance and standard deviation of un grouped/grouped data – Coefficient of
variation and analysis of frequency distribution with equal means but different variances.

b) Probability : Random experiments and events – Classical definition of probability, Axiomatic approach and addition theorem of probability – Independent and dependent events – conditional probability multiplication theorem and Bayees theorem.

c) Random Variables and Probability Distributions: Random Variables – Theoretical discrete distributions – Binomial and Poisson Distributions.

5) COORDINATE GEOMETRY:

a) Locus : Definition of locus – Illustrations – To find equations of locus – Problems connected to it.

b) Transformation of Axes : Transformation of axes – Rules, Derivations and Illustrations – Rotation of axes – Derivations – Illustrations.

c) The Straight Line : Revision of fundamental results – Straight line – Normal form – Illustrations – Straight line – Symmetric form – Straight line – Reduction into various forms – Intersection of two Straight Lines – Family of straight lines – Concurrent lines – Condition for Concurrent lines – Angle between two lines – Length of perpendicular from a point to a Line – Distance between two parallel lines – Concurrent lines – properties related to a triangle.

d) Pair of Straight lines: Equations of pair of lines passing through origin – angle between a pair of lines – Condition for perpendicular and coincident lines, bisectors of angles – Pair of bisectors of angles – Pair of lines – second degree general equation – Conditions for parallel lines – distance between them, Point of intersection of pair of lines – Homogenizing a second degree equation with a first degree equation in X and Y.

e) Circle : Equation of circle -standard form-centre and radius of a circle with a given line segment as diameter & equation of circle through three non collinear points – parametric equations of a circle – Position of a point in the plane of a circle – power of a point-definition of tangent-length of tangent – Position of a straight line in the plane of a circleconditions for a line to be tangent – chord joining two points on a circle – equation of the tangent at a point on the circle- point of contact-equation of normal – Chord of contact – pole and polar-conjugate points and conjugate lines – equation of chord with given middle point – Relative position of two
circles- circles touching each other externally, internally- common tangents –centers of similitude- equation of pair of tangents from an external point.

f) System of circles: Angle between two intersecting circles – Radical axis of two circles- properties- Common chord and common tangent of two circles – radical centre – Intersection of a line and a Circle.

g) Parabola: Conic sections –Parabola- equation of parabola in standard form-different forms of parabola- parametric equations – Equations of tangent and normal at a point on the parabola ( Cartesian and parametric) – conditions for straight line to
be a tangent.

h) Ellipse: Equation of ellipse in standard form- Parametric equations – Equation of tangent and normal at a point on the ellipse (Cartesian and parametric)- condition for a straight line to be a tangent.

i) Hyperbola: Equation of hyperbola in standard form- Parametric equations – Equations of tangent and normal at a point on the hyperbola (Cartesian and parametric)- conditions for a straight line to be a tangent- Asymptotes.

j) Three Dimensional Coordinates : Coordinates – Section formulas – Centroid of a triangle and tetrahedron.

k) Direction Cosines and Direction Ratios : Direction Cosines – Direction Ratios. l) Plane : Cartesian equation of Plane – Simple Illustrations.

6) CALCULUS:

a) Limits and Continuity: Intervals and neighbour hoods – Limits – Standard Limits – Continuity.

b) Differentiation: Derivative of a function – Elementary Properties – Trigonometric, Inverse Trigonometric, Hyperbolic, Inverse Hyperbolic Function – Derivatives – Methods of Differentiation – Second Order Derivatives.

c) Applications of Derivatives: Errors and approximations – Geometrical Interpretation of a derivative – Equations of tangents
and normals – Lengths of tangent, normal, sub tangent and sub normal – Angles between two curves and condition for orthogonality of curves – Derivative as Rate of change – Rolles Theorem and Lagranges Mean value theorem without proofs and their geometrical interpretation – Increasing and decreasing functions – Maxima and Minima.

d) Integration : Integration as the inverse process of differentiation- Standard forms -properties of integrals – Method of substitution- integration of Algebraic, exponential, logarithmic, trigonometric and inverse trigonometric functions – Integration by parts – Integration- Partial fractions method – Reduction formulae.

e) Definite Integrals: Definite Integral as the limit of sum – Interpretation of Definite Integral as an area – Fundamental theorem of Integral Calculus – Properties – Reduction formulae – Application of Definite integral to areas.

f) Differential equations: Formation of differential equation-Degree and order of an ordinary differential equation – Solving differential equation by i) Variables separable method, ii) Homogeneous differential equation, iii) Non – Homogeneous differential equation, iv) Linear differential equations

Source : TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus

February 28th, 2015 No comments

TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Syllabus – Telangana State Engineering Agriculture Medical Common Entrance Test Syllabus 2015

TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Syllabus has been Published. State Government of Telangana has decided to conduct a Separate EAMCET for the Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering Programs in Colleges in Telangana. So the Government has set a Committee to Specify the EAMCET 2015 Syllabus. State Council for Higher Education and JNTU Hyderabad which Organize EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has Published TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus.

TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Syllabus Includes TS EAMCET 2015 Mathematics Syllabus, TS EAMCET 2015 Physics Syllabus and TS EAMCET 2015 Chemistry Syllabus. Students who are aspiring to crack TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has to Prepare each and every topic specified in TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus.

TS EAMCET Syllabus 2015 :

TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus for Mathematics  TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus for Physics  TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus for Chemistry  TS EAMCET 2015 Syllabus

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test Syllabus

TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers

February 28th, 2015 No comments

TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers 

TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers All Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering, Medical ad Agriculture Programs in Public and Private Engineering, Medical and Agriculture Colleges in Telangana State and Searching for TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers are hereby informed the TSCHE and JNTU Hyderabad which organizes TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has Established Twenty (20) TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers and published TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers. Interested Students can check TS / TG EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers.

All the candidates appearing for EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test are hereby informed to choose any one of the EAMCET 2015 HELP LINE CENTRE (HLC) while filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form and Submitting TS EAMCET 2015 Application Form. TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers will be available for all Students after Announcement of TS EAMCET 2015 Results for TS EAMCET 2015 Document Verification / Certificate Verification and TS EAMCET 2015 Online Option Entry for TS EAMCET 2015 Counseling.

List of TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers :

TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers for Admission and Counseling

S.No.

HELP LINE CENTRE

1

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, BELLAMPALLY, ADILABAD (DIST)

2

J.N. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, RAMANTHAPUR, HYDERABAD

3

GOVT. INSTITUTE OF PRINTING TECH, EAST MAREDPALLY, SECUNDERABAD

4

Q.Q GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, CHANDULAL BARADARI OPP:ZOO Park, HYDERABAD

5

SANKETIKA VIDYA BHAVAN, MASABTANK, HYDERABAD

6

J N T U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD

7

SRR GOVT DEGREE COLLEGE, KARIMNAGAR

8

G.M.R. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, KARIMNAGAR

9

SR AND BGNR GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

10

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, KOTHAGUDEM, KHAMMAM (DIST.)

11

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, MAHABUBNAGAR

12

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC WOMEN, MEDAK

13

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, RAJAGOPALPET, SIDDIPET, MEDAK (DIST.)

14

NAGARJUNA GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, NALGONDA

15

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, NALGONDA

16

GIRIRAJ GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE P G BLOCK, NIZAMABAD

17

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, NIZAMABAD

18

UNIVERSITY ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, SUBEDARI HANAMKONDA

19

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, WARANGAL

20

KAKATIYA UNIVERSITY, WARANGAL

Source : TS EAMCET 2015 Helpline Centers 

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Counseling Helpline Centers

TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Centers – Zonal Centers

February 28th, 2015 No comments

TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Centers – TS EAMCET 2015 Zonal Centers

TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Centers - Zonal Centers All Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering, Medical ad Agriculture Programs in Public and Private Engineering, Medical and Agriculture Colleges in Telangana State and Searching for TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Test Centers are hereby informed the TSCHE and JNTU Hyderabad which organizes TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has published TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Centers for Entrance Test.

Students who are filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form are hereby informed that they has to select their Convenient TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Test Centers OR TS EAMCET 2015 Zonal Test Center for Students of Hyderabad.

Telangana State Council for Higher Education TSCHE and JNTU Hyderabad has established 15 Regional Centers in Telangana State among them Hyderabad Regional Center is Divided in to 8 Zone. Students who are applying for TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test and Searching for TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Centers and TS EAMCET 2015 Zonal Centers can check TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Center and Zonal Centers with Region Name, Zone Name, Location of Test Center Regional Co-ordinator and Address.

TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Centers – Zonal Centers:

TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Test Centers in Telangana :

TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Entrance Test Centers

S.No

Regional Centre

Name of the Regional Coordinator and address with Telephone Number along with STD Code

1

ADILABAD

Dr. Ghan Singh M.
Asst. Professor, Govt. Degree and PG College for Men, Shantinagar, Adilabad-504001, Ph. : 08732-226995 (O)

2

JANGAON

Dr. T.C. Ravi Chandra Kumar
Principal, ABV Govt. Degree College, Geetha Nagar, Jangaon – 506167, Warangal (Dist.), Ph : 08716-222044 (O)

3

KARIMNAGAR

Sri T. Papa Rao
Principal, Govt. Degree & PG College for Women, Kashmeergadda, Near Fire Station, Mankamma Thota, Karimnagar-505001, Ph. : 0878-2249157 (O)

4

KHAMMAM

Prof. S. Kanaka Chary
Principal & Professor of Economics, University Post Graduate College, Kakatiya University,
Ellandu Cross Road, Khammam – 507 002
Ph. : 08742-223815 (O)

5

KODAD

Sri A.Shankar
Principal, KRR Government Arts and Science College, Balajinagar, Kodad, Nalgonda Dist.– 508206,  Ph: 08683-255340 (O)

6

KOTHAGUDEM

Prof.B. Sesha Sreenivas
Principal, University College of Engineering, Kakatiya University, Kothagudem, Khammam (Dist.)- 507101, Ph: 08744-257123 (O)

7

MAHABUBNAGAR

Dr. K. Sudhakar
Principal, Govt. Polytechnic, Hanumanpura, Mahabub Nagar – 509001, Ph. : 08542-275072 (O)

8

MEDAK

Sri P. Venkat Ram Reddy
Principal (FAC), Govt. Polytechnic for Women, Narsukheda Road, Medak-502110
Ph : 08452-221493 (O)

9

NALGONDA

Dr. R. Nagender Reddy
Principal, Nagarjuna Govt. College, Nalgonda – 508001, Ph. : 08682-222453 (O)

10

NIZAMABAD

Sri P. Ram Mohan Reddy
Lecturer in Mathematics, Girraj Govt. College (Autonomous), Dubba Road, Nizamabad.–503002
Ph. : 08462-220152 (O)

11

SIDDIPET

Dr. Ch. Nageshwar Rao
Principal, Government Polytechnic, Siddipet, Vill. Rajgopalpet, Mdl. Nangunoor, Dist. Medak-502375, Ph.: 08457-247415 (O)

12

VIKARABAD

Dr. D. Dathatreya Reddy
Principal, SAP College, Vikarabad-501101, R.R. (Dist.), Ph : 08416-252073 (O)

13

WANAPARTHY

Sri E. Sunil Kumar
Senior Lecturer, K.D.R. Govt. Polytechnic, Wanaparthy – 509103, Mahabubnagar (Dist.), Ph. : 08545-231786 (O)

14

WARANGAL

Dr. T. Srinivasulu
Professor & Principal, KU College of Engineering & Technology, Kakatiya University Campus Vidyaranyapuri,  Warangal – 506 009, Ph. : 0870-2449191 (O)

15

HYDERABAD
(EAMCET-2015 Office)

Dr. G. Krishna Mohana Rao
Chief Regional Coordinator, EAMCET-2015
Dr. N.V. Ramana Rao
Convener, EAMCET-2015
Examination Building, Ground Floor, JNT University Hyderabad, Kukatpally, Hyderabad – 500 085,  Ph.: 040-23150362, 23150462

TS EAMCET 2015 Zonal Test Centers in Hyderabad :

EAMCET 2015 Zonal Centers in Hyderabad Region

Zones

Location of Test Centers

Regional Coordinator

HYDERABAD Zone-I Kukatpally and surrounding areas:
Pragathinagar, Nizampet, Bachupally,
Chanda Nagar, BHEL, Patancheru
Dr. B. Balu Naik
Director, UGC Academic Staff College
JNT University Hyderabad
Kukatpally, Hyderabad-500085
Phone No : 040-23151610 (O)
HYDERABAD Zone-II Qutubullapur and surrounding areas:
Bowrampet, Kandlakoya, Jeedimetla,
Gandimaisamma, Dhulapally, Gundla
Pochampally, Dundigal
Dr. P. Srinivasa Rao
Professor of Civil Engineering
JNTUH College of Engineering Hyderabad Kukatpally, Hyderabad-500085
Ph : 040-32408664 (O)
HYDERABAD Zone-III Mehdipatnam and surrounding areas:
Towlichowki, Golconda, Langar House,
Ibrahimbagh, Gandipet, Rayadurgam,
Shaikpet, Gachibowli
Dr. M. Manzoor Hussain
Professor of Mechanical Engineering &
Principal
JNTUH College of Engineering Sultanpur
Medak (Dist.), M : 9848211005
HYDERABAD Zone-IV Masab Tank and surrounding areas:
Khairathabad, Lakdikapool,Saifabad,
Nampally, Somajiguda, Begumpet, Banjara Hills, Jubilee Hills, Madhapur
Dr. P. Venkata Ramana
Professor in Library & Information Sciences
School of Planning & Architecture
Jawaharlal Nehru Architecture and Fine Arts University Masab Tank, Hyderabad – 500028.
Ph : 040-23302266, 23317006 (O)
HYDERABAD Zone-V Osmania University and surrounding areas: Vidyanagar, Ramanthapur, Amberpet, Habsiguda, Nacharam, Tarnaka, Uppal, Nagole, L.B.Nagar Prof. M. Gopal Naik
Professor of Civil Engineering
University College of Engg., Osmania University,
Hyderabad-500 007,
Ph: 040-27098254, 27682384 (O)
HYDERABAD Zone-VI Secunderabad and surrounding areas:
Raniganj, S.P.Road., R.P.Road, East Maredpally, West Maredpally, Jubilee Bus
Stand (JBS), Paradise, Patni
Dr. R. Shyam Sunder
Professor
University College of Tech.,
Osmania University, Hyderabad – 500 007
Ph : 040-27070510, 27098901 Extn. 260(O)
HYDERABAD Zone-VII Musheerabad and surrounding areas:
Gaganmahal, Narayanguda, Basheerbagh,
Barkathpura, Chikkadpally, Himayathnagar,
Hanumantekdi
Dr. A. Prabhu Kumar
Director, School of Management Studies
JNTU Hyderabad
Kukatpally, Hyderabad-500085
Phone : 040-23057111 (O)
HYDERABAD Zone-VIII Rajendranagar and surrounding areas:
Bandlaguda, APPA Junction, Moinabad
Prof. S. Narendar Reddy
Professor, Dept. of Crop Physiology
College of Agriculture
Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University (PJTSAU)
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad – 500030
Ph: 040-24015011-16 Extn. 365 (O)

 Some Important Points regarding TS EAMCET 2015 Regional / Zonal Centers :

  1. During the EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form Filling and Submission students has to select the required REGIONAL CENTRE / ZONE (in case of HYDERABAD) of his choice.
  2. Once the EAMCET 2015 Regional Center / Zonal Center has been Chose, Request for change of TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Centre / HYDERABAD ZONE will not be entertained later.
  3. The Convener reserves the right to add or delete EAMCET 2015 Test Centres from the list of Regional Centers notified.
  4. The Convener reserves the right to allot the candidates to any EAMCET 2015 Regional Centre other than that opted by the
    candidates.
  5. Candidate has to submit not more than one application either for E or AM or E&AM category test. If any candidate submits more than one application for one category, the Convener reserves the right to reject all the applications or accept any one of them only.

Source : TS EAMCET 2015 Regional Centers – Zonal Centers 

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Regional and Zonal Test Centers

TS EAMCET 2015 Eligibility Criteria

February 28th, 2015 No comments

Eligibility Criteria to Appear for TS EAMCET 2015 Common Entrance Test

TS EAMCET 2015 Eligibility Criteria All Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering, MBBS Medical and Agriculture Programs in Public and Private Engineering, Medical and Agriculture Colleges in Telangana State are hereby informed that the Telangana State Council for Higher Education TSCHE and JNTU Hyderabad has enabled the Students to Apply for EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test. So All Students who aspires to apply for TS EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test has to satisfy the TS EAMCET 2015 Eligibility Criteria Published Below.

TS EAMCET 2015 Eligibility Criteria:

All Students has to satisfy the following Requirements in Order to Eligible, Apply and appear for EAMCET 2015 Entrance Test.

Nationality :

  1. Students who are aspiring to applying should be of Indian Nationality or Persons of Indian Origin (PIO) / Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) Card Holders.
  2. Candidates should belong to the state of Telangana / Andhra Pradesh. The candidates should satisfy Local / Non-Local status requirements as laid down in the Telangana / Andhra Pradesh. Educational Institutions (Regulation of Admission) order, 1974 as subsequently amended.

Educational Qualification :  

For B.Tech Engineering :

For Engineering, Bio- Technology, B.Tech (Dairy Technology), B.Tech (Ag. Engineering) and for 50% seats in B. Pharmacy, B.Tech (Food Science and Technology (FST) /B.Sc (Commercial Agri & Business Mgt. (CA & BM)) Courses students has to Satisfy the below Qualification :

  1. Candidates should have passed or appeared for the final year of Intermediate Examination (10+2 pattern) with Mathematics, Physics along with Chemistry / Biotechnology / Biology as optionals or related vocational courses in the fields of Engineering and Technology, conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Telangana / Andhra Pradesh along with bridge course or courses conducted by it for candidates enrolled during 2000-2002 and subsequent batches, or any other examination recognized as equivalent thereto by the Board of Intermediate Education, Telangana / Andhra Pradesh, provided that candidates who have passed or appeared for the final year of Intermediate Examination (10+2 pattern) with Biology, Physics and Chemistry as optionals along with the bridge course examination in Mathematics conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Telangana / Andhra Pradesh shall also be eligible for the Bio-Technology course.
    (OR)
    Candidates should have passed or appeared at the final year of the Diploma examination in Engineering conducted by the
    State Board of Technical Education and Training, Telangana / Andhra Pradesh or any other examination recognized as
    equivalent thereto by the State Board of Technical Education and Training, Telangana / A.P.
  2. Candidate should obtain at least 45% of marks (40% in case of candidates belonging to reserved category) in the subjects
    specified taken together at 10+2 pattern.
  3. In the case of Engineering and Pharmacy courses, candidates should have completed 16 years of age, as on 31st December
    of the year of admission. There is no upper age limit.
  4. In the case of B.Tech (Dairy Technology), B.Tech. (Ag. Engineering), B.Tech. (FST) and B.Sc. (CA & BM), Candidates should have completed 17 years of age as on 31st December of the year of admission and an upper age limit of 22 years for all the candidates and 25 years in respect of Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe candidates as on 31st December of the year of Admissions.

For B.Pharmacy Courses :

For Admissions to Pharm –D Course (50% seats for M.P.C and 50% seats for Bi.P.C candidates) students has to satisfy the below Criteria :

  1. Candidates should have passed or appeared for the final year of Intermediate examination (10+2 pattern) with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics or Biology optionals conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Telangana / Andhra Pradesh or any other examination recognized by the Board of Intermediate Education, Telangana / Andhra Pradesh as equivalent thereto or should have passed or appeared at the final year of the Diploma examination in Pharmacy course conducted by the Telangana / Andhra Pradesh State Board of Technical Education and Training or any other examination recognized as equivalent thereto by the Telangana / Andhra Pradesh State Board of Technical Education and Training.
  2. Candidate should obtain at least 45% marks (40% in case of candidate belonging to reserved category) in the subjects specified taken together in the qualifying examination.
  3. Candidate should have completed 17 years of age as on 31st December of the year of admission to the course.

Source : TS EAMCET 2015 Eligibility Criteria

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Eligibility Criteria and Entrance Test

TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Payment Procedure

February 28th, 2015 No comments

TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Payment Procedure

TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Payment Procedure Telangana State Engineering Agriculture Medical Common Entrance Test 2015 Registration Fee Payment Procedure has been Published all Students who are aspiring for Admission to B.Tech Engineering, MBBS Medical, Architecture and Agriculture Programs in Public and Private Engineering and Medical College in State of Telangana through EAMCET 2015 has to Pay EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee of Rs 250 /- using any one of the Following Ways. For Successful Payment of EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Students has Follow the TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Payment Procedure.

There are two modes for Payment of EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee. Students can use any one of the Following way to Pay TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee

  1. TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Payment using TS Online / AP Online / E – Seva / Mee – Seva
  2. TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Payment using Debit Card / Credit Card

Stream

Date

Time

Registration Fee

Engineering (E)

14-5-2015

10 AM to 1 PM

Rs 250 /-

Agriculture & Medical (AM)

14-5-2015

2:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Rs 250 /-

Both Engineering (E) and Agriculture & Medical (AM)

14-5-2015

as Mentioned above

Rs 500 /-

Registration Fee Payment for Filling TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form:

Click here for : Pay Registration Fee and Fill TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form

Procedure to Pay TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee : 

TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Payment using TS Online / AP Online / E – Seva / Mee – Seva :

Students who aspires to Pay TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee using TS Online / AP Online / E – Seva / Mee – Seva Centers has to follow the below Procedure to Pay and Fill TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form

1. For Paying TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee students has to visit any of the TS Online /AP Online / e-Seva / Mee-Seva centers with the following mandatory details:

  • Hall Ticket number of the Qualifying Examination Eg:- Intermediate Public Examination, CBSE, ICSE, RGUKT etc..
  • Name of the Candidate
  • Candidate Father Name
  • Date of Birth of the Candidate
  • Hall Ticket Number of S.S.C(10th Class)
  • Mobile number
  • Stream applying for Engineering(E) or Agriculture & Medical (AM) or Both (E & AM)

2. Pay the requisite fee and Obtain a receipt for Registration fee paid and ensure that it contains a Transaction Id.
3.  Logon to www.tseamcet.in using the Transaction Id given above.

TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee Payment using Debit Card / Credit Card :

Students who aspires to Pay TS EAMCET 2015 Registration Fee using Credit Card / Debit Card has to follow the below Procedure to Pay and Fill TS EAMCET 2015 Online Application Form

1. If Students choose to make TS EAMCET 2015 Application Fee Payment payment using Debit / Credit card mode, go through the Instruction booklet / User Guide carefully and be ready with ALL the required mandatory details given below .

2. Mandatory details.

3. After entering the details above, Click on the Make Payment Button and proceed to fill the TS EAMCET 2015 online application form.

4. During the payment process dont click the Back / Refresh buttons or dont close the browser page abruptly.

5. After successful payment through Debit / Credit Card, a Transaction Id is generated and displayed on the screen. Then proceed to fill the online application by clicking the button Proceed to fill Online Application Form.

For More updates on : TCHE and TS EAMCET 2015 Application Fee Payment and Entrance Test